Green Meadows Conference Championships Fairview High School, Sherwood, OH February 11, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Tinora | 221.0 | | 2. | Fairview | 109.5 | | 3. | Ayersville | 84.5 | | 4. | Wayne Trace | 82.0 | | 5. | Edgerton | 71.0 | | 6. | Hicksville | 61.0 | | | Paulding | 61.0 | | 8. | Antwerp | 54.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Bella Graziani (Tinora) pin* Airees Davenport (Fairview) | | 5:02 |
113 | Braeden Dix (Hicksville) dec.* Ava Steffel (Tinora) | | 7-0 |
120 | Corbin Kimmel (Wayne Trace) pin Jacob Bishop (Tinora) | | 5:48 |
126 | Gavin Hawkins (Edgerton) pin Aydan Judd (Fairview) | | 0:38 |
132 | Anden Ankney (Tinora) dec. Robby Bennett (Fairview) | | 7-3 |
138 | Dominic Graziani (Tinora) maj. dec. Michael Betz (Fairview) | | md16-3 |
144 | Graiden Troth (Wayne Trace) pin Jesse Shaffer (Paulding) | | 1:38 |
150 | Kyler Blair (Fairview) pin Kyan Ankney (Tinora) | | 0:32 |
157 | Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) dec. Eli Reinhart (Antwerp) | | 8-2 |
165 | Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) dec. Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) | | 11-4 |
175 | Owen Berner (Ayersville) Default Cameron Urivez (Tinora) | | Default |
190 | Abe DeLano (Ayersville) tech. fall Gavin Bowers (Tinora) | | tf21-6 |
215 | Landon Newsome (Tinora) pin Kobe Foor (Paulding) | | 1:37 |
285 | Javen Gaines (Tinora) pin Quinton Smith (Fairview) | | 3:42 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Arin James (Wayne Trace) Bye Add 3pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
113 | Cami McAlexander (Antwerp) Bye Add 3pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
120 | Levi Hess (Edgerton) pin Hoyt Brown (Fairview) | | 3:11 |
126 | Brendan Metz (Hicksville) pin Kayden Vannortwick (Tinora) | | 1:48 |
132 | Skyler Octaviano (Antwerp) maj. dec. Orlando Puente (Edgerton) | | md11-2 |
138 | Miles Doster (Antwerp) pin Sheridan Matty (Paulding) | | 3:25 |
144 | Baron Graber (Hicksville) dec. Griffin Kosch (Antwerp) | | 12-9 |
150 | Levi McConnell (Ayersville) pin Josh Lemieux (Paulding) | | 1:47 |
157 | Aiden Helmke (Tinora) maj. dec. Dawson Lamb (Paulding) | | md8-0 |
165 | George Green (Hicksville) pin Cayden Breier (Paulding) | | 2:32 |
175 | Blake Flower (Edgerton) pin Keaston Bertolet (Hicksville) | | 2:00 |
190 | Cole McStoots (Fairview) pin Elijah Martin (Edgerton) | | 5:25OT |
215 | Justin Huffman (Edgerton) pin Nathan Osborn (Wayne Trace) | | 2:29 |
285 | Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) pin Owen Joyner (Hicksville) | | 2:21 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Arin James (Wayne Trace) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Cami McAlexander (Antwerp) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Levi Hess (Edgerton) pin Karson Crites (Hicksville) | | 3:24 |
| Hoyt Brown (Fairview) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | Brendan Metz (Hicksville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kayden Vannortwick (Tinora) dec. Andre Byrd (Antwerp) | | 7-5 |
132 | Skyler Octaviano (Antwerp) pin Adan Zacarias (Paulding) | | 3:57 |
| Orlando Puente (Edgerton) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
138 | Miles Doster (Antwerp) maj. dec. Ryan Johnson (Ayersville) | | md10-1 |
| Sheridan Matty (Paulding) pin Jordon Hohler (Edgerton) | | 2:10 |
144 | Baron Graber (Hicksville) dec. Joe Eitniear (Ayersville) | | 9-3 |
| Griffin Kosch (Antwerp) pin Grayson Delarber (Tinora) | | 0:59 |
150 | Josh Lemieux (Paulding) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Levi McConnell (Ayersville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
157 | Dawson Lamb (Paulding) pin Jackson Flower (Edgerton) | | 1:27 |
| Aiden Helmke (Tinora) pin Nick Wisecup (Hicksville) | | 0:42 |
165 | Cayden Breier (Paulding) dec. Wydell McCoy (Ayersville) | | 11-6 |
| George Green (Hicksville) pin Daven Reyes (Fairview) | | 0:58 |
175 | Blake Flower (Edgerton) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Keaston Bertolet (Hicksville) pin Eli Jones (Paulding) | | 0:36 |
190 | Cole McStoots (Fairview) pin Daniel Fleming (Hicksville) | | 2:32 |
| Elijah Martin (Edgerton) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
215 | Nathan Osborn (Wayne Trace) dec. Brodie Spangler (Fairview) | | 13-9 |
| Justin Huffman (Edgerton) pin Gideon Fackler (Ayersville) | | 1:12 |
285 | Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Owen Joyner (Hicksville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Bella Graziani (Tinora) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Airees Davenport (Fairview) pin Arin James (Wayne Trace) | | 1:46 |
113 | Braeden Dix (Hicksville) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ava Steffel (Tinora) pin Cami McAlexander (Antwerp) | | 0:43 |
120 | Corbin Kimmel (Wayne Trace) pin Hoyt Brown (Fairview) | | 0:40 |
| Jacob Bishop (Tinora) pin* Levi Hess (Edgerton) | | 2:41 |
126 | Gavin Hawkins (Edgerton) dec.* Kayden Vannortwick (Tinora) | | 21-16 OT |
| Aydan Judd (Fairview) maj. dec. Brendan Metz (Hicksville) | | md25-13 |
132 | Anden Ankney (Tinora) pin* Orlando Puente (Edgerton) | | 2:25 |
| Robby Bennett (Fairview) tech. fall* Skyler Octaviano (Antwerp) | | tf19-4 |
138 | Michael Betz (Fairview) pin* Sheridan Matty (Paulding) | | 3:40 |
| Dominic Graziani (Tinora) pin* Miles Doster (Antwerp) | | 0:44 |
144 | Graiden Troth (Wayne Trace) pin Grayson Delarber (Tinora) | | 0:31 |
| Jesse Shaffer (Paulding) dec. Baron Graber (Hicksville) | | 9-5 |
150 | Kyler Blair (Fairview) maj. dec. Levi McConnell (Ayersville) | | md18-5 |
| Kyan Ankney (Tinora) pin Josh Lemieux (Paulding) | | 0:38 |
157 | Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) dec. Aiden Helmke (Tinora) | | 5-2 |
| Eli Reinhart (Antwerp) dec.* Dawson Lamb (Paulding) | | 10-4 |
165 | Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) tech. fall George Green (Hicksville) | | tf21-6 |
| Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) pin Cayden Breier (Paulding) | | 3:09 |
175 | Owen Berner (Ayersville) pin* Keaston Bertolet (Hicksville) | | 1:06 |
| Cameron Urivez (Tinora) maj. dec. Blake Flower (Edgerton) | | md13-5 |
190 | Abe DeLano (Ayersville) pin* Elijah Martin (Edgerton) | | 1:15 |
| Gavin Bowers (Tinora) pin* Cole McStoots (Fairview) | | 1:38 |
215 | Landon Newsome (Tinora) pin Justin Huffman (Edgerton) | | 3:16 |
| Kobe Foor (Paulding) pin* Nathan Osborn (Wayne Trace) | | 4:55 |
285 | Javen Gaines (Tinora) pin Owen Joyner (Hicksville) | | 0:17 |
| Quinton Smith (Fairview) dec. Ethan Courtaway (Ayersville) | | 1-0 |
|
First Consolation |
157 | Jackson Flower (Edgerton) dec. Caleb Sprague (Fairview) | | 10-5 |
165 | Wydell McCoy (Ayersville) pin Shaun Murphy (Edgerton) | | 1:35 |
|
First Round |
120 | Corbin Kimmel (Wayne Trace) pin Karson Crites (Hicksville) | | 2:51 |
126 | Aydan Judd (Fairview) pin Andre Byrd (Antwerp) | | 0:55 |
132 | Orlando Puente (Edgerton) pin Adan Zacarias (Paulding) | | 3:58 |
138 | Sheridan Matty (Paulding) dec. Ryan Johnson (Ayersville) | | 5-1 |
| Miles Doster (Antwerp) pin Jordon Hohler (Edgerton) | | 1:04 |
144 | Graiden Troth (Wayne Trace) pin Joe Eitniear (Ayersville) | | 1:59 |
| Jesse Shaffer (Paulding) pin Griffin Kosch (Antwerp) | | 1:48 |
157 | Kasen Wellman (Ayersville) pin Jackson Flower (Edgerton) | | 0:45 |
| Aiden Helmke (Tinora) pin Caleb Sprague (Fairview) | | 2:52 |
| Dawson Lamb (Paulding) pin Nick Wisecup (Hicksville) | | 0:48 |
165 | Dalton Wolfrum (Tinora) tech. fall Wydell McCoy (Ayersville) | | tf26-11 |
| George Green (Hicksville) pin Shaun Murphy (Edgerton) | | 2:31 |
| Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) pin Daven Reyes (Fairview) | | 0:17 |
175 | Cameron Urivez (Tinora) pin Eli Jones (Paulding) | | 0:43 |
190 | Elijah Martin (Edgerton) pin Daniel Fleming (Hicksville) | | 3:16 |
215 | Landon Newsome (Tinora) pin Brodie Spangler (Fairview) | | 1:14 |
| Nathan Osborn (Wayne Trace) pin Gideon Fackler (Ayersville) | | 4:24 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-11-2023 17:25:17 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |